54 CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
35/10 351/17 / /
Acct#
103124
Owner
LY, STEFAN & MIMI
Assessment
$657,600
Appraisal
$657,600
PID
103124
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$150,500$657,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$150,500$657,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLY, STEFAN & MIMI
Co-Owner
Address54 CURRIER ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$392,533
Certificate
Book & Page 8061/1768
Sale Date03/04/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LY, STEFAN & MIMI$392,533 8061/17680003/04/2009
DHB HOMES LLC$180,000 7675/03971N05/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $537,111
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,410 1,410
CTHCath. Ceiling 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 894 0
UGRGarage, Under 564 0
WDKDeck, Wood 174 0
   4,648 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,3001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,100$150,500$657,600
2023$507,100$150,500$657,600
2022$507,100$150,500$657,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,100$150,500$657,600
2023$507,100$150,500$657,600
2022$507,100$150,500$657,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps