62 CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
35/10 351/15 / /
Acct#
103126
Owner
SIU, CHANG SING & WAI YING
Assessment
$701,600
Appraisal
$701,600
PID
103126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,100$150,500$701,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,100$150,500$701,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIU, CHANG SING & WAI YING
Co-Owner
Address62 CURRIER ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$515,800
Certificate
Book & Page 7890/2361
Sale Date08/21/2007
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIU, CHANG SING & WAI YING$515,800 7890/23611O08/21/2007
DHB HOMES LLC$180,000 7675/03971N05/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,917
Replacement Cost: $591,030
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,420 1,420
CTHCath. Ceiling 110 0
FGRGarage, Framed 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,458 0
WDKDeck, Wood 174 0
   5,427 2,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,100$150,500$701,600
2023$551,100$150,500$701,600
2022$551,100$150,500$701,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,100$150,500$701,600
2023$551,100$150,500$701,600
2022$551,100$150,500$701,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps