57 LAWRENCE CORNER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 LAWRENCE CORNER ROAD
Mblu
1/5 104/12 / /
Acct#
1510412
Owner
BARYSAUSKAS/NAJUCH FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$607,700
Appraisal
$607,700
PID
103149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$148,800$607,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$148,800$607,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARYSAUSKAS/NAJUCH FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBARYSAUSKASTRUSTEE, CONSTANCE M
Address57 LAWRENCE CORNER ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9601/389
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARYSAUSKAS/NAJUCH FAMILY TRUST$0 9601/3894403/25/2022
BARYSAUSKAS, CONSTANCE$444,900 9002/12950008/31/2017
OOSMAN, RIAZ$0 8566/25471F06/03/2013
OOSMAN, RIAZ$375,200 8166/06050012/29/2009
SOUSA REALTY + DEV CORP$0 6309/03321B10/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $489,993
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSUpper Story, Finished 974 974
CTHCath. Ceiling 400 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 164 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,374 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   4,882 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,800
Appraised Value$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,900$148,800$607,700
2023$458,900$148,800$607,700
2022$458,900$148,800$607,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,900$148,800$607,700
2023$458,900$148,800$607,700
2022$458,900$148,800$607,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps