125 A MAIN STREET #A
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 A MAIN STREET #A
Mblu
22/8 34/A / /
Acct#
102018
Owner
JAYBIRD REALTY LLC
Assessment
$372,300
Appraisal
$372,300
PID
103265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$129,800$372,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$129,800$372,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJAYBIRD REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address125 MAIN STREET UNIT A
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9163/1760
Sale Date04/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAYBIRD REALTY LLC$330,000 9163/17600004/29/2019
S & J G REALTY TRUST$325,000 7648/20360003/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,100
Replacement Cost: $372,089
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
GradeAverage
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:1
Res/Com Units:5
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,100 4,100
   4,100 4,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO  
ZoneB
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,800
Appraised Value$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$1,8001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  300.00 L.F.$1,8001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  88.00 L.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$129,800$372,300
2023$242,500$129,800$372,300
2022$242,500$129,800$372,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$129,800$372,300
2023$242,500$129,800$372,300
2022$242,500$129,800$372,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps