1429 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1429 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
1/5 124/1 / /
Acct#
001005124001
Owner
HEBERT, KEVIN
Assessment
$416,600
Appraisal
$416,600
PID
103413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$148,500$416,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$148,500$416,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBERT, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address1429 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7817/2549
Sale Date03/09/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEBERT, KEVIN$0 7817/25491A03/09/2007
HEBERT, CHRISTOPHER$0 7136/21771A12/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $255,718
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 576
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,132 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,500
Appraised Value$148,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1200.00 S.F$32,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  88.00 S.F$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,100$148,500$416,600
2023$268,100$148,500$416,600
2022$268,100$148,500$416,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,100$148,500$416,600
2023$268,100$148,500$416,600
2022$268,100$148,500$416,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps