PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 WINTERBERRY ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1 WINTERBERRY ROAD
Mblu
42/10 18/C 7/ /
Acct#
42/10 18/C 7
Owner
FINNEGAN, JOANN E.
Assessment
$399,500
Appraisal
$399,500
PID
103560
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$303,600
$95,900
$399,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$303,600
$95,900
$399,500
Owner of Record
Owner
FINNEGAN, JOANN E.
Co-Owner
Address
1 WINTERBERRY ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$239,930
Certificate
Book & Page
8190/1532
Sale Date
03/31/2010
Instrument
00
FINNEGAN, JOANN E.
$239,930
8190/1532
00
03/31/2010
STICKVILLE, LLC
$900,000
7875/1320
1B
07/16/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
2,109
Replacement Cost:
$323,465
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$300,800
Stories:
1.75
Grade
Average +10
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
0
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Grade
Average +10
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
24
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,253
1,253
TQS
Three Quarter Story
993
794
FAT
Attic, Finished
312
62
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
204
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
576
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,253
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
4,759
2,109
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$900
1
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1021
Description
Condo NL
Zone
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$95,900
Appraised Value
$95,900
Total
2024
$303,600
$95,900
$399,500
2023
$303,600
$95,900
$399,500
2022
$303,200
$95,900
$399,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$303,600
$95,900
$399,500
2023
$303,600
$95,900
$399,500
2022
$303,200
$95,900
$399,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps