40 SETTLERS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 SETTLERS WAY
Mblu
29/7 44/1 U/ /
Acct#
029007044001
Owner
CONSTANCE M JUSSAUME IRREV TRST
Assessment
$449,100
Appraisal
$449,100
PID
103581
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$117,200$449,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$117,200$449,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSTANCE M JUSSAUME IRREV TRST
Co-OwnerKAVANAGH, MICHELLE T TRSTEE
AddressDUQUETTE, NORMAN P TRSTEE
40 SETTLERS WAY
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$261,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8838/2401
Sale Date03/18/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSTANCE M JUSSAUME IRREV TRST$261,000 8838/24010003/18/2016
VERONESE FAMILY REVO TRST$0 8426/2093 05/14/2012
VERONESE, JOHN & MARY JANE$310,930 8017/22520009/10/2008
KDS PROPERTIES$0 1234/0589 10/22/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $354,249
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeAverage +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Residential Units:20
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FHSHalf Story, Finished 532 319
CTHCath. Ceiling 196 0
FGRGarage, Framed 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,066 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 338 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   3,596 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,200
Appraised Value$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,900$117,200$449,100
2023$331,900$117,200$449,100
2022$331,900$117,200$449,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,900$117,200$449,100
2023$331,900$117,200$449,100
2022$331,900$117,200$449,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps