PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 SETTLERS WAY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
12 SETTLERS WAY
Mblu
29/7 44/1 G/ /
Acct#
029007044001
Owner
FUNCHION REVOC TRUST, ALICIA LEE
Assessment
$491,000
Appraisal
$491,000
PID
103595
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$373,800
$117,200
$491,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$373,800
$117,200
$491,000
Owner of Record
Owner
FUNCHION REVOC TRUST, ALICIA LEE
Co-Owner
FUNCHION TRUSTEE, ALICIA LEE
Address
12 SETTLERS WAY
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
9756/280
Sale Date
02/06/2024
Instrument
44
FUNCHION REVOC TRUST, ALICIA LEE
$0
9756/280
44
02/06/2024
FUNCHION, ALICIA
$0
9671/2573
38
12/09/2022
FUNCHION, LEE
$439,000
9557/998
81
11/19/2021
BOYLE, RUTH A
$300,000
8806/2591
00
11/10/2015
JUDITH LACOSS REVO TRST
$307,600
8138/0711
00
09/28/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
1,599
Replacement Cost:
$399,312
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$371,400
Stories:
1.5
Grade
Average +10
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Grade
Average +10
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
20
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,076
1,076
FHS
Half Story, Finished
872
523
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
196
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
252
0
SFB
Fin, Raised, Bsmnt
476
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
196
0
URB
Unf, Raised, Bsmnt
396
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
120
0
3,584
1,599
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$117,200
Appraised Value
$117,200
Total
2024
$373,800
$117,200
$491,000
2023
$362,100
$117,200
$479,300
2022
$362,100
$117,200
$479,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$373,800
$117,200
$491,000
2023
$362,100
$117,200
$479,300
2022
$362,100
$117,200
$479,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps