52 SIMPSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 SIMPSON ROAD
Mblu
14/9 131/ / /
Acct#
1922
Owner
RENNIE DOUGLAS A & MURIEL A
Assessment
$333,100
Appraisal
$333,100
PID
1036
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$160,500$333,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$160,500$333,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNIE DOUGLAS A & MURIEL A
Co-Owner
Address52 SIMPSON ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2531/0463
Sale Date06/03/1977
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENNIE DOUGLAS A & MURIEL A$0 2531/0463 06/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $228,079
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
BASFirst Floor 816 816
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   2,536 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,500
Appraised Value$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,600$160,500$333,100
2023$172,600$160,500$333,100
2022$172,600$160,500$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,600$160,500$333,100
2023$172,600$160,500$333,100
2022$172,600$160,500$333,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps