2 HAYDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 HAYDEN ROAD
Mblu
8/9 82/1 A/ /
Acct#
00800908200100A
Owner
BEAUCHESNE, WILLIAM P & AISLYN
Assessment
$329,000
Appraisal
$329,000
PID
103658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$151,800$329,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$151,800$329,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHESNE, WILLIAM P & AISLYN
Co-Owner
Address2 HAYDEN ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9638/1213
Sale Date07/29/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUCHESNE, WILLIAM P & AISLYN$0 9638/12133807/29/2022
BEAUCHESNE, WILLIAM P$145,000 9118/27993810/18/2018
CALDWELL, KRISTINA L.$0 7687/12201F04/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,489
Replacement Cost: $217,360
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeAverage +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage
Stories:02
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   2,742 1,489

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,800
Appraised Value$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  84.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$151,800$329,000
2023$177,200$151,800$329,000
2022$177,200$151,800$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$151,800$329,000
2023$177,200$151,800$329,000
2022$177,200$151,800$329,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps