56 SIMPSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 SIMPSON ROAD
Mblu
14/9 132/ / /
Acct#
7563
Owner
DUFFY, NOLAN DAVID
Assessment
$346,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
1037
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$171,300$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$171,300$346,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFY, NOLAN DAVID
Co-OwnerHAJJAR, ALISON NICOLE
Address56 SIMPSON ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9498/2304
Sale Date07/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFFY, NOLAN DAVID $350,000 9498/23040007/16/2021
MOORE, CHARLOTTE & RICHARD$0 6584/14331A02/02/2002
VAUTIER CHARLOTTE$0 1415/0350 01/14/1955
GAGNE, AURORE & ARTHUR$0 1055/00560009/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $276,753
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 1,064 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   3,563 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,300
Appraised Value$171,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,100$171,300$346,400
2023$175,100$171,300$346,400
2022$175,100$171,300$346,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,100$171,300$346,400
2023$175,100$171,300$346,400
2022$175,100$171,300$346,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps