6 FOREMAN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 FOREMAN LANE
Mblu
24/12 202/1 / /
Acct#
024012202001
Owner
CASTIGLIONE, LISA
Assessment
$573,100
Appraisal
$573,100
PID
103827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$162,800$573,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$162,800$573,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTIGLIONE, LISA
Co-Owner
Address6 FOREMAN LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8912/1111
Sale Date10/28/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTIGLIONE, LISA$0 8912/11113810/28/2016
CASTIGLIONE, STEVEN & LISA$365,000 8244/12620409/27/2010
PETERSEN BUILT HOMES$110,000 8184/01540003/05/2010
WOODSVILLE TRACTOR INC$0 7697/12941Z04/08/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $431,577
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
FUSUpper Story, Finished 966 966
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 810 0
UGRGarage, Under 492 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,090 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,300$162,800$573,100
2023$410,300$162,800$573,100
2022$386,600$162,800$549,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,300$162,800$573,100
2023$410,300$162,800$573,100
2022$386,600$162,800$549,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps