57 SHERBURNE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 SHERBURNE ROAD
Mblu
39/1 54/1 / /
Acct#
039001054001
Owner
PITTMAN, KENNETH & CAROLYN A
Assessment
$588,900
Appraisal
$588,900
PID
103873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$153,300$588,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$153,300$588,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTMAN, KENNETH & CAROLYN A
Co-Owner
Address57 SHERBURNE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$482,533
Certificate
Book & Page 9099/0933
Sale Date08/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PITTMAN, KENNETH & CAROLYN A$482,533 9099/09330008/10/2018
MILOCK, BERNARD & KRISTY$410,000 8820/15370001/05/2016
MCCARTHY, ROBERT$75,000 8801/11084010/22/2015
ADSO LLC$450,000 8572/23281806/13/2013
ABACO REAL ESTATE ENT$0 7982/24871B08/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $445,384
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FUSUpper Story, Finished 992 992
CTHCath. Ceiling 352 0
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
UGRGarage, Under 508 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   5,324 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,300
Appraised Value$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,600$153,300$588,900
2023$435,900$153,300$589,200
2022$435,900$153,300$589,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,600$153,300$588,900
2023$435,900$153,300$589,200
2022$435,900$153,300$589,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps