27 DRUMMER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 DRUMMER ROAD
Mblu
24/12 221/21 / /
Acct#
24/12 221/21
Owner
PARADIS, JACOB FRANCIS & LAURIE ANNE
Assessment
$771,000
Appraisal
$771,000
PID
103895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,200$161,800$771,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,200$161,800$771,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARADIS, JACOB FRANCIS & LAURIE ANNE
Co-Owner
Address27 DRUMMER ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$458,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8716/1613
Sale Date12/22/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARADIS, JACOB FRANCIS & LAURIE ANNE$458,000 8716/16130012/22/2014
DHB HOMES LLC$1,465,000 8653/11081804/17/2014
POPLAR HILL PROPERTIES$13,580 8241/19461A09/14/2010
HARRIS, GEORGE III + JOHN H$250,000 8224/28191A07/30/2010
HARRIS, GEORGE JR + GEORGE III + JOHN$0 5757/13051A10/04/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $622,755
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,014 1,014
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
CTHCath. Ceiling 472 0
FBMBasement, Finished 585 0
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 481 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   6,186 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,800
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$161,800$771,000
2023$609,200$161,800$771,000
2022$575,600$161,800$737,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$161,800$771,000
2023$609,200$161,800$771,000
2022$575,600$161,800$737,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps