44 SIMPSON ROAD #A
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 SIMPSON ROAD #A
Mblu
14/9 129/A / /
Acct#
149129A
Owner
CULBERT, DARLENE L
Assessment
$284,900
Appraisal
$284,900
PID
103933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$135,500$284,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$135,500$284,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCULBERT, DARLENE L
Co-Owner
Address44 A SIMPSON ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9242/1877
Sale Date12/11/2019
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULBERT, DARLENE L$0 9242/18771F12/11/2019
CULBERT FAMILY 2011 REVO TRST$0 8376/16551F12/08/2011
CULBERT PATRICK$0 8155/07181A11/23/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $204,103
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condex
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 580 580
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 261 0
   2,345 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,500
Appraised Value$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$135,500$284,900
2023$149,400$135,500$284,900
2022$149,400$135,500$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$135,500$284,900
2023$149,400$135,500$284,900
2022$149,400$135,500$284,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps