PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 POWDERHORN DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
4 POWDERHORN DRIVE
Mblu
32/1 146/9 / /
Acct#
8097
Owner
REEVES, SCOTT B & KARA E
Assessment
$723,500
Appraisal
$723,500
PID
103972
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
Owner of Record
Owner
REEVES, SCOTT B & KARA E
Co-Owner
Address
4 POWDERHORN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$519,000
Certificate
Book & Page
8810/0039
Sale Date
11/23/2015
Instrument
00
REEVES, SCOTT B & KARA E
$519,000
8810/0039
00
11/23/2015
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC
$0
8186/0676
1L
03/16/2010
SPAULDING HILL DEV LLC
$1,000,000
6975/0451
00
06/30/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2015
Living Area:
2,664
Replacement Cost:
$561,505
Building Percent Good:
97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$544,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,640
1,640
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,024
1,024
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
544
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,288
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
528
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
60
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
352
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
5,580
2,664
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,900
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.72
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$175,600
Appraised Value
$175,600
Bldg #
PAV4
PAV DRVWAY SMA
1.00 UNITS
$300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
2023
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
2022
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
2023
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
2022
$547,900
$175,600
$723,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps