1161 B MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1161 B MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
3/5 57/B / /
Acct#
00300505700B
Owner
COOK, VINCENT J
Assessment
$402,600
Appraisal
$402,600
PID
103987
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$122,800$402,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$122,800$402,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, VINCENT J
Co-OwnerTWOMEY, KERRI
Address1161 B MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9489/1814
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK, VINCENT J$0 9489/18143806/28/2021
COOK, VINCENT J$355,000 9211/4720009/19/2019
HINTON, KYLER W & ASHLEY G$284,000 8825/11010001/26/2016
SAPIENTI, J MICHAEL$259,933 8264/10070011/18/2010
BEIQUE, HENRY R$0 8063/15891B03/06/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,889
Replacement Cost: $298,321
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condex
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FATAttic, Finished 484 97
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   3,980 1,889

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,800
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$122,800$402,600
2023$279,800$122,800$402,600
2022$279,800$122,800$402,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$122,800$402,600
2023$279,800$122,800$402,600
2022$279,800$122,800$402,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps