PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
26 WELLESLEY DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
26 WELLESLEY DRIVE
Mblu
24/12 191/8 / /
Acct#
24/12 191/8
Owner
PERRON, WILLIAM & NICOLE
Assessment
$704,800
Appraisal
$704,800
PID
104133
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
Owner of Record
Owner
PERRON, WILLIAM & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address
26 WELLESLEY DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$379,933
Certificate
Book & Page
8550/0351
Sale Date
04/18/2013
Instrument
15
PERRON, WILLIAM & NICOLE
$379,933
8550/0351
15
04/18/2013
DHB HOMES, LLC
$250,000
7370/1784
00
12/06/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2012
Living Area:
3,001
Replacement Cost:
$581,490
Building Percent Good:
95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$552,400
Grade:
Good +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,689
1,689
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,312
1,312
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
100
0
STP
Stoop
28
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
748
0
UGR
Garage, Under
664
0
URB
Unf, Raised, Bsmnt
256
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
40
0
4,837
3,001
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,900
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$136,500
Appraised Value
$136,500
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
192.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
SPL2
VINYL/PLASTIC
680.00 S.F.
$10,200
1
CNP1
CANOPY-AVG
120.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
2023
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
2022
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
2023
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
2022
$568,300
$136,500
$704,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps