29 WELLESLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 WELLESLEY DRIVE
Mblu
24/12 191/4 / /
Acct#
24/12 191/4
Owner
KEMPTON, SCOTT & JOY
Assessment
$697,400
Appraisal
$697,400
PID
104137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,500$138,900$697,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,500$138,900$697,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMPTON, SCOTT & JOY
Co-Owner
Address29 WELLESLEY DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$414,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8522/2836
Sale Date01/31/2013
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEMPTON, SCOTT & JOY$414,000 8522/28361501/31/2013
DHB HOMES, LLC$250,000 7370/17840012/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,647
Replacement Cost: $544,841
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,262 1,262
CTHCath. Ceiling 102 0
FBMBasement, Finished 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 244 0
UGRGarage, Under 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,305 2,647

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$138,900
Appraised Value$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  384.00 S.F.$3,5001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  22.00 UNITS$33,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,500$138,900$697,400
2023$558,500$138,900$697,400
2022$524,000$138,900$662,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,500$138,900$697,400
2023$558,500$138,900$697,400
2022$524,000$138,900$662,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps