17 LADYSLIPPER AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 LADYSLIPPER AVENUE
Mblu
16/12 105/12 / /
Acct#
16/12 105/12
Owner
MEADER, ASHLEY R
Assessment
$664,300
Appraisal
$664,300
PID
104153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,100$140,200$664,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,100$140,200$664,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADER, ASHLEY R
Co-Owner
Address17 LADYSLIPPER AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9388/636
Sale Date11/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEADER, ASHLEY R$630,000 9388/6360011/30/2020
ORLOWSKI, SCOT & NISIA$468,900 8799/23330010/16/2015
DHB HOMES, LLC$650,000 8556/10341805/03/2013
GERARD LEMIEUX REVOCABLE TRUST$2,666 7582/06291F08/19/2005
LEMIEUX GERARD & JEANNETTE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $536,280
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
FUSUpper Story, Finished 978 978
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 720 288
CTHCath. Ceiling 472 0
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,414 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,862 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,100$140,200$664,300
2023$524,100$140,200$664,300
2022$524,100$140,200$664,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,100$140,200$664,300
2023$524,100$140,200$664,300
2022$524,100$140,200$664,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps