8 HARMONY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 HARMONY LANE
Mblu
4/9 138/3 / /
Acct#
1944
Owner
KERRIGAN, TODD & MEGAN
Assessment
$712,400
Appraisal
$712,400
PID
104177
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,200$166,200$712,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,200$166,200$712,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKERRIGAN, TODD & MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address8 HARMONY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8621/0376
Sale Date11/14/2013
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERRIGAN, TODD & MEGAN$425,000 8621/03761311/14/2013
DHB HOMES LLC$500,000 8370/10250011/17/2011
PORTNER REVOC TRST$0 8195/21501F04/20/2010
PORTNER, MARIE$0  /0 09/20/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $570,028
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,448 1,448
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FBMBasement, Finished 748 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 664 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,058 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,200
Appraised Value$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$546,200$166,200$712,400
2023$546,200$166,200$712,400
2022$546,200$166,200$712,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$546,200$166,200$712,400
2023$546,200$166,200$712,400
2022$546,200$166,200$712,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps