58 ASPEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 ASPEN DRIVE
Mblu
32/1 146/27 / /
Acct#
32/1 146/27
Owner
KAVALAUSKAS, JAMES P
Assessment
$686,200
Appraisal
$686,200
PID
104258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$176,200$686,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$176,200$686,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKAVALAUSKAS, JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address58 ASPEN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$519,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8829/0036
Sale Date02/09/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAVALAUSKAS, JAMES P$519,000 8829/00360002/09/2016
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$0 8186/06761L03/16/2010
SPAULDING HILL DEV LLC$1,000,000 6975/04510006/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $521,379
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 422
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,276 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,984 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT4.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,200
Appraised Value$176,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,000$176,200$686,200
2023$529,300$176,200$705,500
2022$529,300$176,200$705,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,000$176,200$686,200
2023$529,300$176,200$705,500
2022$529,300$176,200$705,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps