17 ASPEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 ASPEN DRIVE
Mblu
32/1 146/37 / /
Acct#
8097
Owner
PAUL & NANCY MUCHA REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$654,000
Appraisal
$654,000
PID
104365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,200$162,800$654,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,200$162,800$654,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL & NANCY MUCHA REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerPAUL K & NANCY G MUCHA TRUSTEES
Address17 ASPEN DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9134/2699
Sale Date12/19/2018
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAUL & NANCY MUCHA REVOCABLE TRUST$0 9134/26994412/19/2018
MUCHA, PAUL K & NANCY G$470,000 8759/17581506/12/2015
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$1,000,000 8186/06761L03/16/2010
SPAULDING HILL DEV LLC$1,000,000 6975/04510006/30/2003
SECOND GENERATION PROPS. L.P.$135,000 5542/09001004/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $499,521
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,066 2,066
CTHCath. Ceiling 374 0
FGRGarage, Framed 780 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,066 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   5,755 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  528.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,200$162,800$654,000
2023$489,300$162,800$652,100
2022$489,300$162,800$652,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,200$162,800$654,000
2023$489,300$162,800$652,100
2022$489,300$162,800$652,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps