10 BRUNSWICK CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BRUNSWICK CIRCLE
Mblu
42/10 210/6 / /
Acct#
42/10 210/6
Owner
LEWIS III, KENNETH N & KATHERINE E
Assessment
$700,200
Appraisal
$700,200
PID
104473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$156,600$700,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,600$156,600$700,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS III, KENNETH N & KATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Address10 BRUNSWICK CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$459,900
Certificate
Book & Page 8850/0026
Sale Date04/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS III, KENNETH N & KATHERINE E$459,900 8850/00260004/26/2016
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$262,533 8630/04689012/20/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,522
Replacement Cost: $556,322
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
CTHCath. Ceiling 346 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,424 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   6,340 2,522

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,600
Appraised Value$156,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,600$156,600$700,200
2023$542,600$156,600$699,200
2022$543,000$156,600$699,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,600$156,600$700,200
2023$542,600$156,600$699,200
2022$543,000$156,600$699,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps