14 GROUSE RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 GROUSE RUN
Mblu
36/10 191/34 / /
Acct#
5696
Owner
TAYLOR, MICHAEL F
Assessment
$686,500
Appraisal
$686,500
PID
104676
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$152,800$686,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$152,800$686,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, MICHAEL F
Co-OwnerSAIA, COURTNEY
Address14 GROUSE RUN
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$445,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9064/0142
Sale Date04/13/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR, MICHAEL F$445,933 9064/01420004/13/2018
APPLEYARD REAL ESTATE INV LLC$650,000 8775/04601807/17/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,797
Replacement Cost: $541,485
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FHSHalf Story, Finished 126 76
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 1,298 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,466 2,797

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,800
Appraised Value$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,900$152,800$657,700
2023$504,900$152,800$657,700
2022$482,900$152,800$635,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,900$152,800$657,700
2023$504,900$152,800$657,700
2022$482,900$152,800$635,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps