20 BALCOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 BALCOM ROAD
Mblu
15/8 49/ / /
Acct#
2314
Owner
DIAS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$430,100
Appraisal
$430,100
PID
1048
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$137,100$430,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$137,100$430,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerDIAS, DENNIS & PATRICIA TRSTEES
Address20 BALCOM ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8339/1992
Sale Date08/08/2011
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 8339/19924408/08/2011
DIAS DENNIS & PATRICIA$0 2385/0769 01/16/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $382,693
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
CTHCath. Ceiling 114 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,170 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 204 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,908 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$137,100
Appraised Value$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  936.00 S.F.$9,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  440.00 S.F.$2,0001
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$137,100$430,100
2023$293,000$137,100$430,100
2022$293,000$137,100$430,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$137,100$430,100
2023$293,000$137,100$430,100
2022$293,000$137,100$430,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps