64 A TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 A TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 170/A / /
Acct#
35170A
Owner
MANZO, ANTHONY FRANK
Assessment
$450,800
Appraisal
$450,800
PID
104818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZO, ANTHONY FRANK
Co-Owner
Address64 A TALLANT ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8935/2211
Sale Date01/10/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANZO, ANTHONY FRANK$300,000 8935/22110001/10/2017
GODBYR, FREDERICK$140,000 8568/07280006/06/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,941
Replacement Cost: $322,293
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condex
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,066 853
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 144 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 54 0
   4,016 1,941

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,500
Appraised Value$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  768.00 S.F$8,5001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$128,500$446,900
2023$318,400$128,500$446,900
2022$318,400$128,500$446,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$128,500$446,900
2023$318,400$128,500$446,900
2022$318,400$128,500$446,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps