33 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
Mblu
27/2 82/11 / /
Acct#
4869
Owner
GIARA, JEFFREY
Assessment
$651,900
Appraisal
$651,900
PID
104876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$144,800$651,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$144,800$651,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIARA, JEFFREY
Co-OwnerHUTCHINSON, KELSEY
Address33 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$420,600
Certificate
Book & Page 8967/1459
Sale Date05/12/2017
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIARA, JEFFREY$420,600 8967/14591505/12/2017
SILVER OAKS REALTY LLC$500,000 8792/16291809/23/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,587
Replacement Cost: $512,473
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FATAttic, Finished 936 187
CTHCath. Ceiling 528 0
FBMBasement, Finished 542 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 394 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,568 2,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,800
Appraised Value$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,100$144,800$651,900
2023$421,000$144,800$565,800
2022$421,000$144,800$565,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,100$144,800$651,900
2023$421,000$144,800$565,800
2022$421,000$144,800$565,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps