36 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
Mblu
27/2 82/7 / /
Acct#
4869
Owner
MCKINLEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$687,700
Appraisal
$687,700
PID
104880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,900$162,800$687,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,900$162,800$687,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINLEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerMCKINLEY TRUSTEES, RAYMOND J & KRISTEN M
Address36 ROLLING RIDGE LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9753/170
Sale Date01/18/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINLEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9753/1704401/18/2024
MCKINLEY, RAYMOND J & KRISTEN M$429,600 9022/22260011/01/2017
SILVER OAKS REALTY LLC$500,000 8792/16291809/23/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $456,179
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,089 1,089
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,525 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  33.00 UNITS$70,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,900$162,800$687,700
2023$524,900$162,800$687,700
2022$451,600$162,800$614,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,900$162,800$687,700
2023$524,900$162,800$687,700
2022$451,600$162,800$614,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps