26 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
Mblu
27/2 82/4 / /
Acct#
4869
Owner
WELCH, MICHAEL R & TERESA J
Assessment
$660,800
Appraisal
$660,800
PID
104883
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,600$156,200$660,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,600$156,200$660,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH, MICHAEL R & TERESA J
Co-Owner
Address26 ROLLING RIDGE LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$413,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8945/1401
Sale Date02/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELCH, MICHAEL R & TERESA J$413,000 8945/14010002/17/2017
SILVER OAKS REALTY LLC$500,000 8792/16291809/23/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,139
Replacement Cost: $488,626
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,075 1,075
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FBMBasement, Finished 804 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UGRGarage, Under 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,571 2,139

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$19,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,200
Appraised Value$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  625.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,600$156,200$660,800
2023$504,600$156,200$660,800
2022$504,600$156,200$660,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,600$156,200$660,800
2023$504,600$156,200$660,800
2022$504,600$156,200$660,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps