25 SQUIRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 SQUIRE DRIVE
Mblu
36/10 358/3 / /
Acct#
36/10 358/3
Owner
MEISSER, JEFFREY & BRITTANY
Assessment
$756,500
Appraisal
$756,500
PID
104894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,900$191,600$756,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,900$191,600$756,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEISSER, JEFFREY & BRITTANY
Co-Owner
Address25 SQUIRE DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9758/2790
Sale Date02/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEISSER, JEFFREY & BRITTANY$875,000 9758/27900002/23/2024
VALERAS, STEPHENOS D$462,933 8989/16751507/20/2017
TAVERN HILL GROUP LLC$0 8813/26671112/08/2015
FICHERA JR, FRANK $0 6504/03571A10/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,783
Replacement Cost: $569,729
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
FATAttic, Finished 1,064 213
CTHCath. Ceiling 394 0
FBMBasement, Finished 525 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 391 0
UGRGarage, Under 580 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   5,908 2,783

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$191,600
Appraised Value$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  252.00 S.F.$2,3001
PDKPOOL DECK  168.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,100$191,600$738,700
2023$547,100$191,600$738,700
2022$545,300$191,600$736,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,100$191,600$738,700
2023$547,100$191,600$738,700
2022$545,300$191,600$736,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps