315 B WINDHAM ROAD #B
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
315 B WINDHAM ROAD #B
Mblu
8/9 100/1 B/ /
Acct#
891001B
Owner
LIM, JENNIE S
Assessment
$467,200
Appraisal
$467,200
PID
104912
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$143,300$467,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$143,300$467,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIM, JENNIE S
Co-Owner
Address315 B WINDHAM ROAD #B

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9638/1667
Sale Date07/29/2022
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIM, JENNIE S$0 9638/16673907/29/2022
LIM, JENNIE S$360,000 921/5032509/25/2019
KAREN MADIGAN REVOCABLE TRUST$0 9004/17304409/06/2017
MADIGAN, JAMES E & KAREN$300,000 8873/07130007/07/2016
DREME BUILDERS OF WINDHAM LLC$0 8676/05011B07/17/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $331,571
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage +20
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
BASFirst Floor 946 946
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 322 0
UGRGarage, Under 614 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   4,154 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,900$143,300$467,200
2023$323,900$143,300$467,200
2022$323,900$143,300$467,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,900$143,300$467,200
2023$323,900$143,300$467,200
2022$323,900$143,300$467,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps