8 MAYFLOWER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 MAYFLOWER LANE
Mblu
14/3 90/ / /
Acct#
014003090
Owner
MENDES, FLAVIO
Assessment
$756,100
Appraisal
$756,100
PID
105096
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,600$183,500$756,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,600$183,500$756,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDES, FLAVIO
Co-OwnerO'KANE, KATHRYN
Address8 MAYFLOWER LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$745,133
Certificate
Book & Page 9622/1984
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDES, FLAVIO $745,133 9622/19841506/03/2022
NORTH CENTRAL DEV LLC$550,000 9071/12512105/10/2018
NEW PHASE CONSTRUCTION LLC$0 9032/04354012/01/2017
SHANAHAN, CHRISTOPHER$0 8914/13649911/02/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,782
Replacement Cost: $572,625
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,472 1,472
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
CTHCath. Ceiling 108 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,194 0
FGRGarage, Framed 608 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 284 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 116 0
WDKDeck, Wood 136 0
   5,228 2,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,500
Appraised Value$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,200$183,500$730,700
2023$547,200$183,500$730,700
2022$410,400$183,500$593,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,200$183,500$730,700
2023$547,200$183,500$730,700
2022$410,400$183,500$593,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps