27 WATERFORD WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 WATERFORD WAY
Mblu
39/1 55/5 / /
Acct#
39/1 55/5 /
Owner
AGUIAR, CHRISTOPHER S & CARA F
Assessment
$707,500
Appraisal
$707,500
PID
105114
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$169,800$707,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$169,800$707,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUIAR, CHRISTOPHER S & CARA F
Co-Owner
Address27 WATERFORD WAY

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$530,133
Certificate
Book & Page 9155/1038
Sale Date03/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGUIAR, CHRISTOPHER S & CARA F $530,133 9155/10380003/27/2019
RJ MCCARTHY DEVELOPMENT LLC$350,000 8803/16976810/30/2015
LRL DEVELOPMENT OF PELHAM$0 3882/0058 12/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $537,569
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,388 1,388
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,328 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,633 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,800
Appraised Value$169,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
PDKPOOL DECK  240.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,700$169,800$707,500
2023$538,400$169,800$708,200
2022$527,600$169,800$697,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,700$169,800$707,500
2023$538,400$169,800$708,200
2022$527,600$169,800$697,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps