51 ASPEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 ASPEN DRIVE
Mblu
33/1 146/67 / /
Acct#
32/1 146/67
Owner
EDWIN D & DANIELLE E TAYLOR
Assessment
$773,400
Appraisal
$773,400
PID
105131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,400$169,000$773,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,400$169,000$773,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWIN D & DANIELLE E TAYLOR
Co-Owner
Address51 ASPEN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$621,593
Certificate
Book & Page 9137/2862
Sale Date01/02/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWIN D & DANIELLE E TAYLOR$621,593 9137/28620001/02/2019
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$0 8186/06761L03/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $549,613
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,218 1,218
CTHCath. Ceiling 352 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,642 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   5,728 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,000
Appraised Value$169,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  312.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  30.00 UNITS$51,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$604,400$169,000$773,400
2023$552,800$169,000$721,800
2022$540,700$169,000$709,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$604,400$169,000$773,400
2023$552,800$169,000$721,800
2022$540,700$169,000$709,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps