27 MAJESTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 MAJESTIC AVENUE
Mblu
32/1 146/63 / /
Acct#
32/1 146/63
Owner
PLACE, DONALD
Assessment
$706,600
Appraisal
$706,600
PID
105135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,500$173,100$706,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,500$173,100$706,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPLACE, DONALD
Co-OwnerKELIHER, ELIZABETH A
Address27 MAJESTIC AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$663,533
Certificate
Book & Page 9241/942
Sale Date12/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLACE, DONALD$663,533 9241/9420012/10/2019
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$0 8186/06761L03/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,660
Replacement Cost: $530,488
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,160 1,160
CTHCath. Ceiling 340 0
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 124 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,500 0
   5,296 2,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$173,100
Appraised Value$173,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,500$173,100$706,600
2023$533,500$173,100$706,600
2022$533,500$173,100$706,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,500$173,100$706,600
2023$533,500$173,100$706,600
2022$533,500$173,100$706,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps