31 MAJESTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 MAJESTIC AVENUE
Mblu
33/1 146/61 / /
Acct#
32/1 146/61
Owner
VASILATOS, NICHOLAS
Assessment
$630,900
Appraisal
$630,900
PID
105137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$163,700$630,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$163,700$630,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVASILATOS, NICHOLAS
Co-OwnerSIEVERDING, KAY
Address31 MAJESTIC AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$610,133
Certificate
Book & Page 9331/1389
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASILATOS, NICHOLAS$610,133 9331/13891508/07/2020
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$0 8186/06761L03/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $462,708
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:02
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,980 0
   4,536 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,200$163,700$630,900
2023$467,200$163,700$630,900
2022$467,200$163,700$630,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,200$163,700$630,900
2023$467,200$163,700$630,900
2022$467,200$163,700$630,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps