37 MAJESTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 MAJESTIC AVENUE
Mblu
33/1 146/58 / /
Acct#
32/1 146/58
Owner
BROOKS, DAVID R & CECELIA K
Assessment
$799,000
Appraisal
$799,000
PID
105140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,100$166,900$799,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,100$166,900$799,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, DAVID R & CECELIA K
Co-Owner
Address37 MAJESTIC AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$918,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9501/563
Sale Date07/22/2021
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS, DAVID R & CECELIA K$918,933 9501/5631507/22/2021
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$0 8186/06761L03/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,187
Replacement Cost: $629,066
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,155 1,155
CTHCath. Ceiling 620 0
FGRGarage, Framed 999 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 315 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 401 0
   7,302 3,187

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$166,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,100$166,900$799,000
2023$610,200$166,900$777,100
2022$610,200$166,900$777,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,100$166,900$799,000
2023$610,200$166,900$777,100
2022$610,200$166,900$777,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps