34 MAJESTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 MAJESTIC AVENUE
Mblu
33/ 1 146/56 / /
Acct#
32/1 146/56
Owner
GAGNE JR, GEORGE A
Assessment
$676,300
Appraisal
$676,300
PID
105142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,300$171,000$676,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,300$171,000$676,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNE JR, GEORGE A
Co-OwnerGAGNE, HELEN M
Address34 MAJESTIC AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$684,400
Certificate
Book & Page 9440/681
Sale Date03/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNE JR, GEORGE A$684,400 9440/6810003/16/2021
SKYVIEW ESTATES LLC$0 8186/06761L03/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,217
Replacement Cost: $497,898
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,217 2,217
FGRGarage, Framed 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 187 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,217 0
   5,269 2,217

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,000
Appraised Value$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
GAZGAZEBO  100.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,300$171,000$676,300
2023$497,800$171,000$668,800
2022$495,300$171,000$666,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,300$171,000$676,300
2023$497,800$171,000$668,800
2022$495,300$171,000$666,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps