21 HAYDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 HAYDEN ROAD
Mblu
8/9 94/4 / /
Acct#
5278
Owner
KEVIN C POMBRIANT
Assessment
$757,300
Appraisal
$757,300
PID
105170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,400$172,900$757,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,400$172,900$757,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKEVIN C POMBRIANT
Co-OwnerLISA H POMBRIANT
Address21 HAYDEN ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$517,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9143/536
Sale Date01/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEVIN C POMBRIANT$517,000 9143/5360001/30/2019
MENDES, DAVID A.$250,000 7394/09931N01/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,011
Replacement Cost: $585,750
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,126 1,126
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,424 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,654 3,011

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$172,900
Appraised Value$172,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,400$172,900$757,300
2023$584,400$172,900$757,300
2022$584,400$172,900$757,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,400$172,900$757,300
2023$584,400$172,900$757,300
2022$584,400$172,900$757,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps