30 BALCOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 BALCOM ROAD
Mblu
15/8 54/ / /
Acct#
7879
Owner
WILKERSON, LUCY & GLYNN D
Assessment
$462,700
Appraisal
$462,700
PID
1053
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$138,400$462,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$138,400$462,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKERSON, LUCY & GLYNN D
Co-Owner
Address30 BALCOM ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6777/2257
Sale Date12/03/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILKERSON, LUCY & GLYNN D$0 6777/22571A12/03/2002
LETORNEY LUCY E CARREIRO$143,000 5569/11310008/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $397,155
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 98 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   4,544 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$138,400
Appraised Value$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  33.00 UNITS$49,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$138,400$413,200
2023$274,800$138,400$413,200
2022$274,800$138,400$413,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$138,400$413,200
2023$274,800$138,400$413,200
2022$274,800$138,400$413,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps