5 PEACEFUL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 PEACEFUL DRIVE
Mblu
22/ 7 1/ 5 / /
Acct#
1620
Owner
5 PEACEFUL DRIVE REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$530,300
Appraisal
$530,300
PID
105340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,800$123,500$530,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,800$123,500$530,300

Owner of Record
Owner5 PEACEFUL DRIVE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerAVERY TRUSTEES, PAUL A & MARY LOU
Address5 PEACEFUL DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9810/176
Sale Date10/15/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
5 PEACEFUL DRIVE REALTY TRUST$0 9810/1764410/15/2024
AVERY, PAUL & MARY LOU$525,000 9330/13741508/05/2020
DEBRA ANN TRUST$350,000 8957/11554404/05/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $402,059
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:02
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,662 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,164 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,500
Appraised Value$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  308.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,600$123,500$528,100
2023$404,600$123,500$528,100
2022$404,600$123,500$528,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,600$123,500$528,100
2023$404,600$123,500$528,100
2022$404,600$123,500$528,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps