17 WILDWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 WILDWOOD ROAD
Mblu
7/ 9 135/ 16 / /
Acct#
5286
Owner
EMERICK, BRUCE & NANCY
Assessment
$824,600
Appraisal
$824,600
PID
105367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,300$175,300$824,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,300$175,300$824,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERICK, BRUCE & NANCY
Co-Owner
Address17 WILDWOOD ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$900,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9670/2041
Sale Date12/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EMERICK, BRUCE & NANCY$900,933 9670/20410012/05/2022
KDS PROPERTIES$0 9247/22813812/27/2019
MENDES DAVID A & MARILYN P$0 9247/22623812/27/2019
MENDES, DAVID A.$0 7394/09950001/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $604,391
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
FGRGarage, Framed 980 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,346 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 766 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,528 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT4.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,300
Appraised Value$175,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  18.00 UNITS$39,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$649,300$175,300$824,600
2023$609,400$175,300$784,700
2022$0$141,800$141,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$649,300$175,300$824,600
2023$609,400$175,300$784,700
2022$0$140$140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps