349-351 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
349-351 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
27/ 2 52/ 2 / /
Acct#
410
Owner
BOISSONEAULT, RENE P & ABIGAIL
Assessment
$426,100
Appraisal
$426,100
PID
105450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$150,500$426,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$150,500$426,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISSONEAULT, RENE P & ABIGAIL
Co-Owner
Address341 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8594/0274
Sale Date08/14/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOISSONEAULT, RENE P & ABIGAIL$325,000 8594/02741A08/14/2013
BOISSONNEAULT, RICHARD, RENE$0 6267/11051A07/20/2000
BOISSONNEAULT, RICHARD & RENE $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $271,320
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   2,856 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  380.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  500.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
PDKPOOL DECK  328.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  132.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$150,500$426,100
2023$137,300$150,500$287,800
2022$137,300$150,500$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$150,500$426,100
2023$137,300$150,500$287,800
2022$137,300$150,500$287,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps