355 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
355 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
28/ 2 52/ 3 / /
Acct#
411
Owner
BOISSONNEAULT, KURTIS L
Assessment
$297,900
Appraisal
$297,900
PID
105451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,600$143,300$297,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,600$143,300$297,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISSONNEAULT, KURTIS L
Co-Owner
Address355 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9288/1659
Sale Date05/01/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOISSONNEAULT, KURTIS L$155,000 9288/16593805/01/2020
BOISSONEAULT, RENE P & ABIGAIL$325,000 8594/02741A08/14/2013
BOISSONNEAULT, RICHARD, RENE$0 6267/11051A07/20/2000
BOISSONNEAULT, RICHARD & RENE $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $224,283
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 672
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 54 0
SLBSlab 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 198 0
   2,828 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$4,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  162.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  1056.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$143,300$295,400
2023$152,100$143,300$295,400
2022$152,100$143,300$295,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$143,300$295,400
2023$152,100$143,300$295,400
2022$152,100$143,300$295,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps