8 SATURN WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 SATURN WAY
Mblu
1/ 5 124/ D / /
Acct#
8323
Owner
FLORES III, JOSE & NANCY
Assessment
$500,100
Appraisal
$500,100
PID
105470
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$50,000$500,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$50,000$500,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES III, JOSE & NANCY
Co-Owner
Address8 SATURN WAY

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$519,900
Certificate
Book & Page 9665/2352
Sale Date11/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORES III, JOSE & NANCY $519,900 9665/23520011/09/2022
BEAVER BROOK LLC$0 9413/20701101/21/2021
ROAD ESTATES, RANGE $625,000 9254/3654001/17/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,845
Replacement Cost: $347,571
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeAverage +20
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
GradeAverage +20
Stories: 
Residential Units:29
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FHSHalf Story, Finished 978 587
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 195 78
CTHCath. Ceiling 415 0
FBMBasement, Finished 994 0
FGRGarage, Framed 408 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 212 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 186 0
   4,568 1,845

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1021
DescriptionCondo NL  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$50,000
Appraised Value$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SITE38BEAVER BROOK ESTATES  1.00 UNITS$100,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,100$50,000$500,100
2023$429,700$0$429,700
2022$224,800$0$224,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,100$50,000$500,100
2023$429,700$0$429,700
2022$224,800$0$224,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps