34 BALCOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 BALCOM ROAD
Mblu
15/8 56/ / /
Acct#
2326
Owner
SMITH DANIEL M & JoANN
Assessment
$329,900
Appraisal
$329,900
PID
1055
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$160,500$329,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$160,500$329,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH DANIEL M & JoANN
Co-Owner
Address34 BALCOM ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8649/2597
Sale Date04/01/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH DANIEL M & JoANN$0 8649/25971F04/01/2014
SMITH, DANIEL M.$239,867 8064/28941V03/13/2009
SILLOWAY KATHLEEN H$0 2233/0068 08/02/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $225,014
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
CTHCath. Ceiling 234 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 276 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
   2,510 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
A/CAIR CONDITION234.00 S.F.$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,500
Appraised Value$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  150.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,400$160,500$329,900
2023$169,400$160,500$329,900
2022$169,400$160,500$329,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,400$160,500$329,900
2023$169,400$160,500$329,900
2022$169,400$160,500$329,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps