114 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
35/ 10 351/ 24 / /
Acct#
7490
Owner
SALIBA, JAMEL
Assessment
$670,000
Appraisal
$670,000
PID
105573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$138,200$670,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,800$138,200$670,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSALIBA, JAMEL
Co-OwnerWAKIM, JON
Address114 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9835/1542
Sale Date02/12/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALIBA, JAMEL$0 9835/15423802/12/2025
SALIBA, JAMEL$741,333 9691/8490003/31/2023
RJ MCCARTHY DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,300,000 9425/13631802/16/2021
NEIL FINEMAN 2018 TRUST$0 9112/21274409/26/2018
FINEMAN, NEIL$450,000 8978/23603806/02/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $528,315
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,150 1,150
CTHCath. Ceiling 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
UGRGarage, Under 544 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   5,178 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,200
Appraised Value$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,800$138,200$670,000
2023$531,800$138,200$670,000
2022$0$138,200$138,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,800$138,200$670,000
2023$531,800$138,200$670,000
2022$0$138,200$138,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps