94 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
35/ 10 351/ 29 / /
Acct#
7495
Owner
PASTORE, MICHAEL A
Assessment
$730,200
Appraisal
$730,200
PID
105578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$138,300$730,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$138,300$730,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTORE, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address94 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$799,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9759/1591
Sale Date02/27/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASTORE, MICHAEL A $799,000 9759/15910002/27/2024
RJ MCCARTHY DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,300,000 9425/13631802/16/2021
NEIL FINEMAN 2018 TRUST$0 9112/21274409/26/2018
FINEMAN, NEIL$450,000 8978/23603806/02/2017
FINEMAN, NEIL$440,000 6288/05491A09/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $619,525
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,166 1,166
CTHCath. Ceiling 432 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,112 0
FGRGarage, Framed 656 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 260 0
   6,556 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,600$138,300$713,900
2023$0$138,300$138,300
2022$0$138,300$138,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,600$138,300$713,900
2023$0$138,300$138,300
2022$0$138,300$138,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps