70 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
35/ 10 351/ 36 / /
Acct#
7502
Owner
CINCOTTA, RICHARD
Assessment
$606,600
Appraisal
$606,600
PID
105585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$130,700$606,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$130,700$606,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCINCOTTA, RICHARD
Co-OwnerVETRANO-OLSEN, SAMANTHA
Address70 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$704,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9809/351
Sale Date10/10/2024
Instrument16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CINCOTTA, RICHARD $704,000 9809/3511610/10/2024
RJ MCCARTHY DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,300,000 9425/13631802/16/2021
NEIL FINEMAN 2018 TRUST$0 9112/21274409/26/2018
FINEMAN, NEIL$450,000 8978/23603806/02/2017
FINEMAN, NEIL$440,000 6288/05491A09/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $475,393
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,086 1,086
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,086 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0